» Top Local Regions
  1. Campania = 6643
  2. Sicilia = 3229
  3. Puglia = 2160
  4. Lombardia = 2126
  5. Lazio = 1849
  6. Piemonte = 1073
  7. Calabria = 925
  8. Toscana = 624
  9. Liguria = 572
  10. Veneto = 500

» Top Global

CountryOur RecordsEstimation
USA2430830296
Italy2199684277
Argentina549239147
Brazil204241410
France11853899
Canada9702777
Spain4183458


» Ranking

The popularity rank in Italy is #7
Worldwide there are 58465+ people named Romano


» Meaning

Meaning of name Romano is From Rome


» Famous people

Andy Romano , is an American actor, known for playing "J.
Romano Mussolini was the fourth and youngest son of Benito Mussolini, fascist dictator of Italy from 1922 to 1943.
Serge Romano is a French retired professional football defender, he last managing Amiens SC.
Diego Sebastián Romano is an Argentine footballer who plays for Ergotelis F.
Francesco Romano is a retired Italian footballer.
Moshe Romano is a retired Israeli international footballer.
Romano Amerio was a Roman Catholic theologian and a late critic of post-Conciliar evolutions in liturgy and ecclesiology.
Romano Rodrigues is a Brazilian footballer who plays for Juventude, as a left back.
Romano Scott midfielder and striker for Premier Soccer League club Engen Santos.
Romano Prodi is an Italian politician and statesman.


» Popular firstnames for surname Romano

      Giuseppe(1196)   Maria(1079)   Antonio(1069)   Salvatore(705)   Giovanni(612)   Vincenzo(584)   Luigi(482)   Anna(465)   Mario(412)   Domenico(366)   Michele(319)   Pasquale(270)   Pietro(243)   Angelo(241)   Rosa(218)   Raffaele(216)   Nicola(206)   Carmela(202)   Gaetano(192)   Paolo(190)   Roberto(187)   Angela(174)   Antonino(169)   Carmine(166)   Giuseppina(160)   Giovanna(159)   Concetta(158)   Rosaria(153)   Gennaro(149)   Antonietta(141)   Carlo(137)   Lucia(129)   Vito(127)   Rocco(126)   Ciro(126)   Giorgio(121)   Andrea(120)   Franco(120)   Giuseppa(120)   Teresa(115)   Maurizio(109)   Marco(109)   Vittorio(106)   Grazia(104)   Rita(103)   Rosario(102)   Sergio(100)   Felice(97)   Stefano(97)   Carmelo(96)   Alessandro(94)   Enrico(94)   Bruno(94)   Donato(93)   Claudio(92)   Massimo(90)   Luca(89)   Filippo(86)   Assunta(84)   Caterina(82)   Giacomo(81)   Cosimo(80)   Alberto(79)   Vincenza(78)   Luisa(77)   Leonardo(74)   Luciano(73)   Patrizia(73)   Renato(72)   Aldo(72)   Sebastiano(72)   Armando(71)   Alfonso(69)   Paola(67)   Antonia(67)   Tommaso(63)   Alfredo(63)   Umberto(62)   Fabio(61)   Marcello(58)   Margherita(58)   Lorenzo(56)   Filomena(55)   Daniela(55)   Immacolata(53)   Agostino(50)   Mauro(50)   Emilio(48)   Biagio(45)   Antonella(45)   Saverio(45)   Nunzio(45)   Del(45)   Aniello(45)   Antonina(44)   Annamaria(44)   Maddalena(43)   Cristina(43)   Gianfranco(43)   Riccardo(41)   Guido(41)   Elena(40)   Laura(40)   Fernando(40)   Emanuele(40)   Massimiliano(39)   Silvio(39)   Davide(39)   Rosalia(38)   Annunziata(38)   Emilia(37)   Gerardo(37)   Giulio(37)   Fabrizio(37)   Silvana(37)   Giancarlo(36)   Eugenio(36)   Enzo(36)   Corrado(35)   Matteo(35)   Luigia(35)   Orazio(34)   Elvira(34)   Franca(33)   Ugo(33)   Pasqualina(33)   Calogero(32)   Tiziana(32)   Stefania(32)   Cesare(32)   Attilio(32)   Giulia(32)   Piero(31)   Natale(31)   Santo(31)   Roberta(31)   Loredana(31)   Rosalba(31)   Ignazio(31)   Gabriella(30)   Alessandra(30)   Silvia(29)   Gaspare(29)   Ernesto(29)   Carolina(29)   Colonna(29)   Marisa(28)   Simone(28)   Lucio(28)   Raffaela(28)   Diego(28)   Elisabetta(27)   Elio(27)   Ferdinando(27)   Adriano(27)   Addolorata(27)   Gino(26)   Lidia(26)   Ida(26)   Nunzia(26)   Daniele(26)   Italo(26)   Battista(26)   Domenica(25)   Raffaella(25)   Elisa(25)   Iolanda(24)   Rosanna(24)   Eduardo(23)   Benedetto(23)   Michelina(23)   Angelina(23)   Mariano(23)   Romano(22)   Gianni(22)   Gabriele(22)   Gaetana(22)   Ezio(21)   Nunziata(21)   Barbara(21)   Marina(21)   Gioacchino(21)   Federico(20)   Eleonora(20)   Damiano(20)   Claudia(20)   Valerio(20)   Marianna(20)   Carla(19)   Gianluca(19)   Michela(19)   Monica(19)   Consiglia(19)   Sabato(19)   Aurelio(19)   Adele(19)   Augusto(19)   Vittoria(18)   Michelangelo(18)   Pia(18)   Graziella(18)   Emanuela(18)   Fortunato(18)   Adriana(18)   Dario(18)   Agata(18)   Amalia(18)   Alfio(17)   Luciana(17)   Liliana(17)   Camillo(17)   Danilo(17)   Emma(17)   Nicoletta(16)   Cinzia(16)   Ada(16)   Sandra(16)   Nino(16)   Santa(16)   Sandro(15)   Valeria(15)   Benito(15)   Simona(15)   Bruna(15)   Marcella(15)   Pompeo(15)   Rosina(15)   Ettore(15)   Egidio(15)   Clara(14)   Ines(14)   Gian(14)   Flavio(14)   Valentina(14)   Edoardo(14)   Giuliano(14)   Dante(14)   Costantino(13)   Valentino(13)   Sofia(13)   Bianca(13)   Clelia(13)   Felicia(13)   Arcangelo(13)   Cosima(13)   Sonia(13)   Natalina(13)   Chiara(13)   Pierino(13)   Girolamo(13)   Stella(13)   Carmelina(13)   Bernardo(13)   Patrizio(13)   Silvestro(13)   Ennio(13)   Renata(13)   Beatrice(13)   Sabatino(13)   Crocifisso(13)   Fausto(13)   Pier(12)   Enza(12)   Irene(12)   Bartolomeo(12)   Mirella(12)   Osvaldo(12)   Donatella(12)   Livio(12)   Walter(12)   Adelina(12)   Teodoro(12)   Serafina(12)   Fortunata(12)   Romolo(12)   Federica(12)   Giuliana(12)   Fedele(12)   Rodolfo(11)   Remo(11)   Enrica(11)   Sara(11)   Flora(11)   Guglielmo(11)   Romana(11)   Vita(11)   Annalisa(11)   Generoso(10)   Pio(10)   Amedeo(10)   Gianluigi(10)   Renzo(10)   Pantaleo(10)   Santina(10)   Saveria(10)   Fernanda(10)   Luigina(10)   Dino(10)   Rossella(10)   Fulvio(10)  


Romano












    
Name

Subject


Message

20+6-1 = ?



Recent searches » Marco Villa Conti Vitale Ottardi

Top searches » Berlusconi Corry Rongai Fornoni Rossi

Random names » Ionesu Centorame Fragole Miconni Bocchichio Intravaja