» Top Local Regions
  1. Piemonte = 1418
  2. Campania = 1298
  3. Sicilia = 1276
  4. Puglia = 983
  5. Veneto = 933
  6. Calabria = 846
  7. Lazio = 793
  8. Lombardia = 752
  9. Friuli-Venezia Giulia = 349
  10. Liguria = 314

» Top Global

CountryOur RecordsEstimation
USA4447155427
Brazil10751218025
Italy993338058
Argentina663447287
Spain522443218
France17015597
Mexico1478174609


» Ranking

The popularity rank in Italy is #49
Worldwide there are 84115+ people named Franco


» Meaning

Meaning of name Franco is A Free Man


» Famous people

Francisco Franco y Bahamonde was a Spanish military leader and statesman who ruled as the dictator of Spain from 1936 until his death.
Guillermo Luis Franco Farquarson is a former Argentine-born Mexican football striker.
John Anthony Franco is a former Major League Baseball left-handed relief pitcher.
Itamar Augusto Cautiero Franco was a Brazilian politician and the President of Brazil from December 29, 1992, to December 31, 1994.
Franco Baresi is an Italian football youth team coach and former player.
Leo nardo "Leo" Neoren Franco is an Argentine professional footballer who plays for Real Zaragoza as a goalkeeper.
Corine Cécile Franco is a French football player who currently plays for French club Olympique Lyonnais of the Division 1 Féminine.
Franco Franchi was an Italian comedian.
Franco Zuculini is an Argentine footballer who plays for Real Zaragoza as a defensive midfielder.
Denzil Franco is an Indian football player who currently plays for Churchill Brothers S.


» Popular firstnames for surname Franco

      Giuseppe(500)   Maria(416)   Antonio(368)   Giovanni(292)   Vincenzo(242)   Salvatore(236)   Luigi(164)   Anna(163)   Mario(152)   Domenico(150)   Michele(148)   Bruno(145)   Nicola(130)   Pietro(120)   Angelo(113)   Del(103)   Pasquale(100)   Roberto(97)   Franco(90)   Rosa(89)   Paolo(83)   Antonino(83)   Raffaele(81)   Angela(77)   Andrea(74)   Carmela(72)   Carlo(71)   Carmelo(69)   Giuseppina(68)   Teresa(65)   Giorgio(63)   Stefano(61)   Luciano(59)   Lucia(57)   Sergio(57)   Rocco(55)   Alessandro(53)   Gaetano(51)   Gennaro(49)   Giuseppa(49)   Cosimo(48)   Rosario(48)   Massimo(46)   Giovanna(46)   Concetta(45)   Filippo(45)   Claudio(43)   Aldo(43)   Marco(42)   Alfredo(41)   Antonietta(40)   Carmine(40)   Enrico(40)   Vito(40)   Caterina(39)   Alberto(39)   Patrizia(37)   Rosaria(36)   Vittorio(36)   Fabio(36)   Giacomo(35)   Emilio(34)   Mauro(33)   Domenica(32)   Rita(32)   Paola(32)   Renato(32)   Santo(29)   Maurizio(29)   Grazia(29)   Luca(28)   Margherita(28)   Franca(27)   Marcello(26)   Battista(26)   Leonardo(26)   Ciro(26)   Fabrizio(25)   Daniele(25)   Umberto(25)   Lorenzo(25)   Filomena(24)   Elena(24)   Laura(23)   Silvano(23)   Renzo(22)   Felice(22)   Antonia(22)   Riccardo(22)   Annamaria(21)   Daniela(21)   Cristina(21)   Sebastiano(21)   Giancarlo(21)   Adriana(20)   Gianni(20)   Guido(20)   Assunta(20)   Matteo(20)   Ida(20)   Armando(20)   Vincenza(20)   Annunziata(19)   Elio(19)   Carla(19)   Fernando(18)   Attilio(18)   Eugenio(18)   Nunzio(18)   Enzo(18)   Calogero(17)   Aniello(17)   Saverio(17)   Luisa(17)   Roberta(17)   Antonina(17)   Pier(17)   Biagio(16)   Giulio(16)   Ferdinando(16)   Iolanda(16)   Marina(16)   Gino(16)   Ugo(16)   Donato(16)   Silvana(15)   Alfonso(15)   Rosanna(15)   Natale(15)   Dario(15)   Vittoria(15)   Elisabetta(15)   Emanuele(15)   Immacolata(14)   Egidio(14)   Corrado(14)   Lucio(14)   Giacinto(14)   Alfio(14)   Tommaso(14)   Michela(14)   Renata(14)   Piero(14)   Ferruccio(14)   Maddalena(14)   Emanuela(14)   Marisa(14)   Antonella(14)   Ilario(13)   Adriano(13)   Amedeo(13)   Stefania(13)   Luciana(13)   Ernesto(13)   Valter(13)   Davide(13)   Agostino(13)   Cesare(13)   Damiano(13)   Silvia(13)   Gabriella(13)   Rosalia(12)   Gianluca(12)   Gerardo(12)   Clara(12)   Federico(12)   Marino(12)   Liliana(12)   Irene(12)   Giuliano(12)   Dino(12)   Claudia(12)   Silvio(12)   Fulvio(12)   Lino(12)   Flavio(12)   Barbara(12)   Walter(11)   Simone(11)   Giulia(11)   Giampaolo(11)   Nunziata(11)   Ada(11)   Alessandra(11)   Carolina(11)   Lina(11)   Benito(11)   Zanco(10)   Simona(10)   Massimiliano(10)   Rosetta(10)   Graziella(10)   Romano(10)   Albino(10)   Lidia(10)   Gaetana(10)   Diego(10)   Camilla(10)   Costantino(10)   Carmelina(10)   Elisa(10)   Luigia(10)   Isabella(10)   Ignazio(10)   Valentino(9)   Demetrio(9)   Augusto(9)   Rinaldo(9)   Mariano(9)   Luigino(9)   Monica(9)   Mirella(9)   Tiziano(9)   Bruna(9)   Amelia(9)   Ettore(9)   Cataldo(9)   Gianfranco(9)   Emilia(9)   Bernardo(9)   Molica(9)   Gaspare(8)   Alessio(8)   Pasqualino(8)   Fausto(8)   Rossella(8)   Remo(8)   Vittorino(8)   Loredana(8)   Donatella(8)   Gabriele(8)   Santa(8)   Adele(8)   Palma(8)   Arturo(8)   Ezio(8)   Michelina(8)   Bianca(8)   Arcangelo(8)   Danilo(8)   Federica(8)   Olga(7)   Santina(7)   Marilena(7)   Giovannina(7)   Agata(7)   Valerio(7)   Paolina(7)   Angelina(7)   Giambattista(7)   Elvira(7)   Manuela(7)   Marianna(7)   Aurelio(7)   Secondo(7)   Ivana(7)   Ines(7)   Tonino(6)   Livio(6)   Nunzia(6)   Bartolomeo(6)   Pasqua(6)   Oreste(6)   Sonia(6)   Pierino(6)   Sabrina(6)   Mara(6)   Onofrio(6)   Nadia(6)   Gregorio(6)   Fortunata(6)   Arnaldo(6)   Fiorenzo(6)   Benedetto(6)   Mirco(6)   Cinzia(6)   Annalisa(6)   Ornella(6)   Rosalba(6)   Raffaella(6)   Oscar(6)   Severino(6)   Agazio(6)   Nicoletta(6)   Rodolfo(6)   Giacoma(6)   Raimondo(6)   Gian(6)   Letizia(6)   Raffaela(6)   Valentina(6)   Rosina(6)   Gioacchino(6)   Ludovico(6)   Giacomina(5)   Michelangelo(5)   Ruggiero(5)   Tomaso(5)   Pierina(5)   Rino(5)  


Franco












    
Name

Subject


Message

20+6-1 = ?



Recent searches » Luca Nevicati Castelli Iundusi Sorcio

Top searches » Berlusconi Corry Rongai Fornoni Rossi

Random names » Affesti Scuilli Jovicic Zetel Golfita Braganza